全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编—量词数词新增

April 17, 2021, 9:27 a.m. 文档页面

【文章导读】 2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编量词/数词 【2012山东济南】33.Im13yearsoldandmysisteris15yearsold.Somysister is___yearsolderthanme. A.oneB.twoC.threeD.fou

文章介绍图片

  

【正文内容】

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编—量词/数词 【2012山东济南】33.Im13yearsoldandmysisteris15yearsold.Somysister isyearsolderthanme. A.one B.two C.threeD.four 33.B【解析】考查数词用法。句意为“我13岁了,我姐姐15岁了,我姐姐比 我大2岁。”故选B。 【2012黔西南】18.visitorscometoXingyiduringMayDayholidays everyyear. A.Thousandsof B.Twothousands C.Thousandof D.Thousand 【解析】A。

考查数词。当hundred,thousand,million和billion表示具体的数目 时,用单数形式;当表示不具体的数目时,用复数形式,且跟介词of连用,故 选A答案。 【2012广东】29.—Howwasyourweekend? —Great!Itwasmygrandfathersbirthday.Weenjoyedourselves. A.seventy B.seventiethC.theseventieth D.Seventeenth 【答案】B 【2012贵州铜仁】26AboutofthestudentsinGradeNinethisyearwerebornin the。

A.threefive;1996. B.threefifths;1990s C.thirdfifth;1997. D.thirdfifths;1990s 【答案】B 【2011湖北恩施】32.Hewrotehisnovelwhenhewas. A.five;fifties B.fifth;fifty C.fifth;fiftieth 【答案】B 【2012湖北黄石】29.Letmetellyounewsaboutcellphones(手机)—Apple asksSamsungtostopcopying,andhundredsofpeoplelineduptobuyiPhone4S。

A.a B.many C.some D.few 【答案】C 【2012湖北随州】23.Mayisthemonthofayear. A.fifty B.fifteen C.fifth D.five 【答案】C 【2012甘肃鸡西市】22.AgirlnamedDongXinyilookedafterherdisabled father. A.threeyearoldB.threeyearsold C.threeyearsold 【答案】A 【2012湖北宜昌】36.—Ourschoolisgoingtoholdthe CultureFestival. —Isee.Andwecantakepartin activities。

A.tenth;tenth B.ten;tenth C.tenth;ten D.ten; ten 【答案】C 【2012江苏连云港】14.—Thevolunteerssent bookstoamountainvillage schoolonChildrensDay. A.twohundredsof B.twohundredof C.twohundreds D.twohundred 【答案】D 8. 【2012江苏苏州】Thechairpersonreceivedaboutthreeapplicationstojoin theBirdwatchingClub. A.

hundred B.hundredsof C.hundredof D.hundreds 【答案】A 【2012江苏无锡】1.The actionfilmhasattractedmillionsofyoung peopletothecinema. A.130minute B.130minutes C.130minute D.130 minutes 【答案】A 【2012江苏宿迁】7.Ourschoolissofamousthat peoplecomeandvisitit everyterm. A.hundred B.hundreds C.hundredof D.hundredsof 【答案】D 【2012江苏宿迁】6。

—Thereis milkinthefridge.Pleasebuysomeonyour wayhome. —Allright. A.much B.many C.little D.few 【答案】C 【2012江苏镇江】14.Somewordpuzzlesinthisbookaredifficultthat studentscansolvethem. A.such;few B.such;little C.so;few D.so;little 【答案】C 【广东省】29.Howwasyourweekend? Great!Itwasmygrandfathersbirthday.

Weenjoyedourselves. A.seventy B.seventieth C. theseventieth D. seventeenth 【答案】B 【2012湖北黄冈】36.—Doyouknowthattherearemanydifferentanimalsin thezoo? —Yes,Ido.AndIalsoknowthatsomeofthemarescaring. A.kindsof;kindof B.kindsof;kindsof C.kindof;kindsof D.kindof;kindof 【答案】A 【2012山东滨州】22.Iamverythirsty。

Couldyoupleasegivemewater? A.some B.little C.many D.other 【答案】A 【2012山东聊城】34.Pleaseturntopageandlookatthe pictureinthisunit. A.twentieth;oneB.twenty;oneC.twentieth;firstD.twenty;first D 【2012山东临沂】22.Didyouknowthattheearthishometoanimals? Amillion B.millions C.millionof D.millionsof 【答案】D 【2012烟台中考】22。

Betweenthetwohillsadeepriver. A.are B.haveC.has D.is 【答案】D 【2012四川成都】41.Somescientiststhinkitwilltake ofyearstomake robotsdomostworkforhumans. A.hundreds B.hundred C.thousand 【答案】C 【2012四川达州】25.—Isthere intodaysmagazine? —Yes.PremierWenJiabaosaw “stayhomechildren” May,25th. A.anythingspecial。

hundredsof;on B.somethingspecial;hundredof;at C.specialanything;hundreds;on D.anythingspecial;hundredsof;in 【答案】A 【2012四川广安】26.—Guanganisabeautifulcity,isntit? —Yes.Thereareabouttwovisitorshereeveryweek. A.thousandsof B.thousands C.thousand 【答案】C 【2012四川凉山】()34.Thereareteachersinourschool,ofthemare womenteachers。

A.twohundreds;threefourthB.twohundred;threefourthsC.twohundred;three forths 【答案】B 【2012四川南充】( )30.Ithinkshouldnotbeallowedtodrive. A.sixteenyearsold B.sixteen–yearold C.sixteenyearolds 【答案】C 【2012四川自贡】23.IhearyourfriendisvisitingSanYaagain.Isitthesecond timeforhim? Yes,andhewillcomefor timenextspring。

A.athird B.asecond C.thethird 【答案】A 【2012四川自贡】33.Howsooncanyoufinishthisjob? Twodays enoughformetofinishthework.Ineedaweek. A.isnt B.arent C.is 【答案】A 【2012四川自贡】38.JackieChanhasdonated dollarstocharity. Heisanexampletousall. A.thousand B.thousandsof C.thousandof 【答案】B 【2012四川宜宾】24.Ifa=3andb=4。

whatstheanswertotheproblem:a+b+1 =?Theansweris. A.twelve B.nine C.eight D.seven 【答案】C 【2012四川宜宾】28.—Wouldyouliketohaveapples? —No,thankyou..Ivehadenough. A.othertwo B.anothertwo C.moretwo D.twoothers 【答案】B 【2012浙江杭州】19.Wehavetwoearsandonemouthsothatwecanlisten wespeak. A.astwicemuchasB。

twiceanmuchas C.asmuchastwiceD.asmuchtwiceas 【答案】B 【2012浙江温州】6.Mycousinshavecollectedstampsfortwoyears."Theyhave stampsfromdifferentcountries. A.fewB.manyC.muchD.little 【答案】B 【2012贵州六盘水】27.Therearedays,inaweekandTuesdayisday oftheweek. A.seven,third B.seven,thethird C.seventh。

中考相关推荐  
三九文库 www.999doc.com
备案图标苏ICP备2020069977号